Back to top
+918037404952
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry


Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil
Castor Oil
Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil

Castor Oil

125 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Extract Type Other
  • Part Seed
  • Processing Type Cold Pressed
  • Extraction Type Cold
  • Purity(%) 100% Pure and Natural
  • Ingredients Herbal
  • Supply Ability : 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 125 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 100% Pure and Natural
  • Cold
  • Herbal
  • Cold Pressed
  • Seed
  • Other

Trade Information

  • Others
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3 Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Amber Glass Bottle/ Aluminium Bottle/ Plastic Bottle
  • All India
  • Important Note: If you need any certification/proof regarding the authenticity and quality of the product then feel free to contact us anytime and we will be more than happy to provide you the same.

Product Description

R V Essential Pure Castor Carrier Oil Ricinus Communis (100% Pure and Natural Cold Pressed)

Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis, which has a very unusual chemical composition. Castor oil is a triglyceride, comprised of fatty acids, 90 percent of which is ricinoleic acid. This unique fatty acid is found in lower concentrations in a few other seeds and oils and is thought to be responsible for castor oil's unique healing properties. The oil has been famous in the world over for centuries for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. The medicinal and therapeutic benefits of the oil make it a favourite across various industries. The uses of castor oil are many for skin, hair and health. It also happens to be one of the most widely-used ingredients in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils and even medicines.

R V ESSENTIAL

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)